Skip to content
RihlaBy SadaaRihla by Sadaa

Do you know what's holding your people back from their best work?

Listen to your people, understand their satisfaction, and find what to improve.

From hundreds of responses to clear insight

Responses arrive from every channel, and AI analyzes them the moment they land.

  • Reads open comments in Arabic and English
  • Extracts sentiment and top themes
  • Ranks themes by frequency and sentiment

Sales

The team is supportive and tasks are clear

😄

Customer Service

A comfortable place to work

😄

Sales

I'd like more training

🙂

Field Operations

Tasks aren't shared fairly

😡

Human Resources

Thanks to my manager for the support

😄

Rihla AI

Analyzing employee responses

216 responses

Structured insights

  • Overall satisfaction
  • Sentiment
  • Top themes
  • Most affected teams
  • Opportunities to improve

Sadaa's leading clients

Asir Development AuthorityGeneral Entertainment AuthorityRiyadh SeasonNational Events CenterKing Khalid International AirportGeneral Authority of Civil AviationElmsolutions by stcKAUSTPrince Sultan UniversityMisk FoundationAdaaSaudi Food and Drug AuthorityAlUlaJeddah AirportsRotanaMinistry of Housing

See Rihla from survey to results

A real product walkthrough in six steps.

Describe what to measure, AI drafts the questions

Listen at every stage

From the first interview to the last day, know how your people feel at each stage of their journey.

Stage 4/5

Retention

Daily satisfaction and workload shape the wish to stay.

When to ask
Weekly or monthly
Suggested survey
Employee pulse survey

What to measure

  • 1Overall satisfaction
  • 2Workload
  • 3Recognition

Ask your people

“How satisfied are you with your work week?”

😡🙁😐🙂😄
Create this survey in Rihla

Illustrative curve. Its shape differs in every organization.

Are you hearing your people, or finding out too late?

Dissatisfaction is usually silent, until it shows up in the work.

Sales

Lower service quality and missed sales.

Performance

Less productivity, initiative and commitment.

Attrition

Higher turnover and hiring costs.

Possible impacts that vary between organizations.

We hear your people and help you turn their voice into continuous improvement.

Collect structured employee feedback and understand it with AI.

SatisfactionEngagementWorkplace challengesPositive feedbackOpportunities to improve
A Saudi team

Employee satisfaction

4.3

out of 5 · 216 responses

😄
46%
🙂
30%
😐
14%
🙁
6%
😡
4%

Sentiment

Analyzed with AI

Positive

68%

Neutral

22%

Negative

10%

Four steps to a more engaged team

01
Step 01

Create

A survey for every department and every quarter, built by AI in seconds.

Try it yourself

Pick departments and quarters, then generate

0/16
DepartmentQ1Q2Q3Q4Sales
Customer Service
Field Operations
Human Resources
02
Step 02

Listen

The survey reaches each employee's phone, and they answer in two minutes.

Try it yourself

Weekly Employee Pulse

We want to hear from you

1/3

Overall, how satisfied are you with your work week?

Made with Rihla
03
Step 03

Discover

Analyze responses to understand key challenges and opportunities.

Try it yourself

app.sadaa.com

Analytics overview

Completed

216

Completion rate

87%

Avg. time

1:48 min

Employee satisfaction

4.3

/ 5

out of 5 · 216 responses

Sentiment

Analyzed with AI

  • Positive68%
  • Neutral22%
  • Negative10%

Top themes

  • Work-life balance84
  • Manager support61
  • Workload47
  • Career growth39

AI insight

Field Operations mentions “workload” more than other teams. Consider reviewing task allocation.

04
Step 04

Improve

Act on the results and track how employee experience changes.

Satisfaction over time

Compared with the previous period

All teamsField Operations

What employees said

“Workload” in Field Operations

Your team's decision

Rebalance task allocation

* Illustrative data

Everything in one platform

AI-generated surveys

Describe what to measure, Rihla writes the questions.

Illustrative example
  1. 1How satisfied are you with your work week?Satisfaction (CSAT)
  2. 2My company made it easy to do my job this weekEffort (CES)
  3. 3Which team are you on?Choice

SMS or email

The link lands on their phone or inbox.

SMS

Email

Excel import

Add all your employees at once.

Xemployees.xlsx248 rows
2Sara Alotaibisara.o@company.sa
3Fahad Alqahtanifahad.q@company.sa
4Noura Alshehrinoura.s@company.sa

Reviewed before sending

The Rihla team approves every campaign.

  1. Sent
  2. Review
  3. Approved

Sentiment analysis

AI reads comments and surfaces themes.

AI insight

Field Operations mentions “workload” more than other teams. Consider reviewing task allocation.

Analytics center

Responses, completion and satisfaction on one dashboard.

Surveys sent

248+100%

Completed

216+87%

Completion rate

87%+12%

Avg. time

1:48 m-9%

Listen regularly. Perform better. Grow sustainably.

A smiling employee at his deskPerformance

Higher performance

Teams that know what holds them back work with more focus and commitment.

A teamSustainability

A team that stays

Keep your talent and reduce the cost of turnover.

A manager in conversation with an employeeGrowth

Sustainable growth

Engaged people drive your organization's growth.

Smiling employees at a team event

A better workplace starts with a question.

Before you start

Start understanding your people.

A 30-minute demo.

Start now on Rihla
Or reach us directly:m.alrashidi@sadaa.com

Book a demo

Employees